Unrefined Coconut Oil -100% Pure Natural Raw Liquid, Manufactured in Africa for Hair and Skin Enriched with Vitamin E.

Price:
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2019-09-20 11:06:45 EDT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: Not Available - stock arriving soon
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

Unrefined Coconut oil is an edible oil extracted from the kernel or matured coconuts harvested from the coconut palm (Cocos nucifera). It has various applications in food, medicine, and industry. It has a high saturated fat content and therefore slow to oxidize and, thus, resistant to ratification, lasting many years without spoiling. Coconut oil is a natural solution to most skin problems.


Uses of Coconut oil :

Good for hydrating skin

Excellent under eye and eyelid cream. It soothes bug bites, speeds healing Relieves heat rashes Gets rid of flaking skin Protects against sun damage Helps to gets rid of flaky skin, it antioxidant properties helps to prevent cellular aging.

It removes makeup easily. Perfect massage oil Coconut oil protects against hair damage, prolongs the appearance of grey.

It is effective as sunscreen, blocking about 20% of the sun's ultraviolet rays.

Prolongs the appearance of grey and protects against hair damage.

It moisturizes and improves dark circles around the eyes.

It reduces the appearance of dark circles and keep wrinkles at bay.

Emerging Natural Beauty Unrefined Coconut Oil contains no additives and preservatives, it is chemical free.

Emerging Natural Beauty Unrefined Coconut Oil can become solid at 70 degrees below and melts at 76 degrees..

Gentle heating is required. Emerging Natural Beauty Unrefined Coconut Oil creates an oily, protective barrier on the skin which is absorbed fairly quickly

Product Features

Due to the fact that it's in its natural state and not processed, it has a strong smell which can be reduced by adding Lavender oil or any other sweet smelling essential oils. It could solidify at 70 degrees & below and melts at 76 degrees. Prevents flaky drying skin while diminishing wrinkles and delays sagging skin Can be used as a based oil for Aromatherapy, Essential oil and as a Massage Oil Stimulating growth oil and hair moisturizer enriched with vitamin E

Write a Review