Organic Pure Fractionated Coconut Oil 32 Oz/ 1 Quart

Price: $26.99
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2019-10-19 23:32:19 EDT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: Not Available - stock arriving soon
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

?ORGANIC FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL
Product Name: Coconut - Fractionated Carrier Oil
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Chemical Name: Glyceryl Tricaprate Caprylate
Synonyms: Palma cocos
INCI Name: Caprylic/capric triglyceride
CAS #: 6538-09-1, 73398-61-5
EINECS# 265-724-3, 277-452-2
Country of Origin: Philippines

Fractionated coconut oil is a fraction of the whole oil, in which the different medium-chain fatty acids are separated for specific uses.
Fractionated Coconut Oil is a highly stable, odorless and colorless oil that can be beneficial when you need a really light, penetrating oil or an oil that will not quickly go rancid. Its affordability and shelf life makes it a good oil to keep on reserve should you run low on your other more precious carrier oils.
Fractionated Coconut Oil is a super carrier for essential oils. It is completely liquid, colorless, odorless, and resists rancidity. It is non-greasy and very light - makes a great non-staining massage oil.

Product Features

Fractionated coconut oil Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free. Imparts relief to dehydrated and ultra-sensitive skin. It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis. Usage Rate: 1-100%

Write a Review