Fractionated Coconut Oil is a fraction of the coconut oil from which almost all the long chain triglycerides are removed, thus leaving mainly the Medium Chain Triglycerides and making it absolutely saturated oil. This saturation gives it a very-very long shelf life and stability.
Fractionated Coconut oil is the first choice for most people in the cosmetics and soap industry.
It is completely liquid, colorless, odorless, and resists rancidity. It is non-greasy and very light - makes a great non-staining massage oil.
Fractionated coconut oil
Imparts relief to dehydrated and ultra-sensitive skin.
Usage Rate: 1-100%
Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free.
It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.