ï»¿ORGANIC FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL
Product Name: Coconut - Fractionated Carrier Oil
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Chemical Name: Glyceryl Tricaprate Caprylate
Synonyms: Palma cocos
INCI Name: Caprylic/capric triglyceride
CAS #: 6538-09-1, 73398-61-5
EINECS# 265-724-3, 277-452-2
Country of Origin: Philippines
Fractionated coconut oil is a fraction of the whole oil, in which the different medium-chain fatty acids are separated for specific uses.
Fractionated Coconut Oil is a highly stable, odorless and colorless oil that can be beneficial when you need a really light, penetrating oil or an oil that will not quickly go rancid. Its affordability and shelf life makes it a good oil to keep on reserve should you run low on your other more precious carrier oils.
Fractionated Coconut Oil is a super carrier for essential oils. It is completely liquid, colorless, odorless, and resists rancidity. It is non-greasy and very light - makes a great non-staining massage oil.
Fractionated coconut oil
Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free.
Imparts relief to dehydrated and ultra-sensitive skin.
It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.
We make our natural non-GMO completely Organic 100% pure oils with the highest standards of quality and integrity. Our company does not test its products on animals.