Coconut Oil 76 Degree Organic Carrier 100% Pure Cold Pressed 4 oz

Price: $1.99
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2019-09-11 18:46:15 EDT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: Not Available - stock arriving soon
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Processing Tape: Refined. Obtained From: Coconut Meat. Organic: made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane. Ingredients: Coconut oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added.

Description: This Coconut Oil is solid at room temperature and is excellent as a skin moisturizer and softener. It is a preferred oil in high-quality, cold process soap-making.

Color: Clear when liquid, white to slightly pale yellow when solid. Aromatic Description: It has a very slight coconut scent, but is generally considered odorless. Consistency: Semi-solid at room temperatures - gentle heating is required during production, melts at 76 degrees.

Common Uses: This is a great oil for general moisturizing and serves as a protective layer, helping to retain the moisture in your skin. It also acts as a mild oil suitable for those with inflamed and irritated skin, and those with skin sensitivities. Is also an excellent base for massage oils. Used extensively in hair care like hair conditioner. Coconut oil is without a doubt, the number one lather-producing agent used in soaps. And is the first choice for most people in the cosmetics and soap industry.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 2 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. We are buying our product from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients.

Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).

Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.

Product Features

This oil suitable for food purpose Oil suitable for those with inflamed and irritated skin, and those with skin sensitivities Is also an excellent base for massage oils And is the first choice for most people in soap industry Solid at room temperature, melts at 76 degrees

Write a Review